www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


Official LMC Volleyball

 

  -

 

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |

COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

| September | October | November |

Sep. 1 Lakeland @ Cardinal Stritch
Sep. 1 Lakeland @ Mount Mary
Sep. 2 Alverno @ Benedictine (Ill.) Tournament
Sep. 2 Concordia @ Concordia (Neb.) Tournament
Sep. 2 Dominican @ Washington (Mo.) Tournament
Sep. 2 Edgewood @ UW-La Crosse Tournament
Sep. 2 Maranatha Baptist @ Capital College Tournament
Sep. 2 Marian @ UW-Whitewater Tournament
Sep. 2 MSOE @ Ripon Tournament
Sep. 2 WLC @ Benedictine (Ill.) Tournament
Sep. 3 Alverno @ Benedictine (Ill.) Tournament
Sep. 3 Concordia @ Concordia (Neb.) Tournament
Sep. 3 Dominican @ Washington (Mo.) Tournament
Sep. 3 Edgewood @ UW-La Crosse Tournament
Sep. 3 Maranatha Baptist @ Capital College Tournament
Sep. 3 Marian @ UW-Whitewater Tournament
Sep. 3 MSOE @ Ripon Tournament
Sep. 3 WLC @ Benedictine (Ill.) Tournament
Sep. 6 WLC @ Alverno*
Sep. 6 Marian @ Concordia*
Sep. 6 Maranatha Baptist @ Dominican*
Sep. 6 Edgewood @ Lakeland*
Sep. 7 Lakeland @ St. Norbert
Sep. 8 Moody Bible @ Alverno
Sep. 8 Cardinal Stritch @ Concordia
Sep. 8 Dominican @ Concordia (Ill.)
Sep. 8 Lawrence @ Edgewood
Sep. 8 Lake Forest @ Marian
Sep. 8 Rockford @ MSOE
Sep. 9 MSOE @ Hamline (Minn.) Tournament
Sep. 10 Alverno @ Eureka Tournament
Sep. 10 Maranatha Baptist @ Moody Bible
Sep. 10 Maranatha Baptist vs. FBBC
Sep. 10 MSOE @ Hamline (Minn.) Tournament
Sep. 10 WLC @ Beloit
Sep. 13 MSOE @ Alverno*
Sep. 13 Lakeland @ Concordia*
Sep. 13 Maranatha Baptist @ Ripon
Sep. 13 WLC @ Marian*
Sep. 16 Alverno @ Dominican*
Sep. 16 Alverno vs. Concordia*
Sep. 16 Concordia @ Dominican*
Sep. 16 Edgewood vs. Marian*
Sep. 16 Edgewood @ MSOE*
Sep. 16 Lakeland vs. Maranatha Baptist*
Sep. 16 Lakeland @ WLC*
Sep. 16 Maranatha Baptist @ WLC*
Sep. 16 Marian @ MSOE*
Sep. 17 Edgewood @ Alverno*
Sep. 17 Lakeland @ Alverno*
Sep. 17 Concordia vs. MSOE*
Sep. 17 Concordia @ Maranatha Baptist*
Sep. 17 Dominican @ Marian*
Sep. 17 Dominican vs. WLC*
Sep. 17 Edgewood vs. Lakeland*
Sep. 17 MSOE @ Maranatha Baptist*
Sep. 17 WLC @ Marian*
Sep. 20 Alverno @ Maranatha Baptist*
Sep. 20 WLC @ Dominican*
Sep. 20 MSOE @ Edgewood*
Sep. 20 Lakeland @ Marian*
Sep. 22 Concordia @ Concordia (Ill.)
Sep. 22 Beloit @ Edgewood
Sep. 22 Ripon @ Marian
Sep. 22 WLC @ Rockford
Sep. 23 UW-Platteville @ Edgewood
Sep. 23 Lakeland @ UW-Whitewater Tournament
Sep. 23 Maranatha Baptist vs. Maranatha Baptist Tournament
Sep. 23 MSOE @ Clarke Tournament
Sep. 24 Lakeland @ UW-Whitewater Tournament
Sep. 24 Franciscan @ Alverno
Sep. 24 Calumet St. Joseph's @ Alverno
Sep. 24 Maranatha Baptist vs. Maranatha Baptist Tournament
Sep. 24 MSOE @ Clarke Tournament
Sep. 27 Alverno @ Lakeland*
Sep. 27 MSOE @ Concordia*
Sep. 27 Marian @ Dominican*
Sep. 27 Edgewood @ Maranatha Baptist*
Sep. 27 WLC @ Lawrence
Sep. 30 Maranatha Baptist @ Alverno*
Sep. 30 Marian @ Alverno*
Sep. 30 WLC @ Concordia*
Sep. 30 Edgewood @ Concordia*
Sep. 30 Dominican @ MSOE*
Sep. 30 Dominican vs. Lakeland*
Sep. 30 Edgewood vs. WLC*
Sep. 30 Lakeland @ MSOE*
Sep. 30 Maranatha Baptist vs. Marian*
 
Oct. 1 Alverno @ WLC*
Oct. 1 Alverno vs. MSOE*
Oct. 1 Concordia vs. Marian*
Oct. 1 Concordia @ Lakeland*
Oct. 1 Dominican @ Edgewood*
Oct. 1 Dominican vs. Maranatha Baptist*
Oct. 1 Maranatha Baptist @ Edgewood*
Oct. 1 Marian @ Lakeland*
Oct. 1 MSOE @ WLC*
Oct. 4 Dominican @ Alverno*
Oct. 4 Concordia @ Edgewood*
Oct. 4 Maranatha Baptist @ WLC*
Oct. 4 MSOE @ Marian*
Oct. 6 Concordia @ Cardinal Stritch
Oct. 6 Lawrence @ MSOE
Oct. 6 Carroll @ WLC
Oct. 7 Marian @ UW-Oshkosh Tournament
Oct. 8 Concordia @ Alverno*
Oct. 8 North Park @ Dominican
Oct. 8 Augustana (Ill.) @ Dominican
Oct. 8 Marian @ UW-Oshkosh Tournament
Oct. 11 Concordia @ WLC*
Oct. 11 Dominican @ MSOE*
Oct. 11 Edgewood @ Marian*
Oct. 11 Lakeland @ Maranatha Baptist*
Oct. 13 Alverno @ Carroll
Oct. 13 Dominican @ Edgewood*
Oct. 13 Ripon @ WLC
Oct. 14 Dominican @ Elmhurst Tournament
Oct. 14 Edgewood @ Clarke
Oct. 14 Lakeland @ Elmhurst Tournament
Oct. 14 Maranatha Baptist @ Franklin Tournament
Oct. 15 Alverno @ Clarke
Oct. 15 Concordia @ Carroll
Oct. 15 Dominican @ Elmhurst Tournament
Oct. 15 Lakeland @ Elmhurst Tournament
Oct. 15 Maranatha Baptist @ Franklin Tournament
Oct. 15 Marian @ St. Norbert Tournament
Oct. 15 MSOE @ St. Norbert Tournament
Oct. 18 Marian @ Alverno*
Oct. 18 Concordia @ Dominican*
Oct. 18 WLC @ Lakeland*
Oct. 18 MSOE @ Maranatha Baptist*
Oct. 19 Edgewood @ UW-Stevens Point
Oct. 21 Edgewood @ UW-Whitewater Tournament
Oct. 21 Lakeland @ UW-La Crosse Tournament
Oct. 21 Marian @ Carthage
Oct. 21 WLC @ Carthage Tournament
Oct. 22 Finlandia @ Alverno
Oct. 22 Mount Mary @ Alverno
Oct. 22 Edgewood @ UW-Whitewater Tournament
Oct. 22 Lakeland @ UW-La Crosse Tournament
Oct. 22 Marian @ Carthage
Oct. 22 WLC @ Carthage Tournament
Oct. 25 Alverno @ Edgewood*
Oct. 25 Maranatha Baptist @ Concordia*
Oct. 25 Dominican @ Lakeland*
Oct. 25 WLC @ MSOE*
Oct. 27 Edgewood @ WLC*
Oct. 27 Lakeland @ MSOE*
Oct. 27 Maranatha Baptist @ Marian*
Oct. 28 Concordia @ Benedictine (Ill.) Tournament
Oct. 28 Dominican @ Benedictine (Ill.) Tournament
Oct. 28 Lakeland @ UW-Oshkosh Tournament
Oct. 28 Maranatha Baptist @ Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
Oct. 28 Cardinal Stritch @ MSOE
Oct. 29 Alverno @ Edgewood
Oct. 29 Alverno vs. Martin Luther
Oct. 29 Concordia @ Benedictine (Ill.) Tournament
Oct. 29 Dominican @ Benedictine (Ill.) Tournament
Oct. 29 Martin Luther @ Edgewood
Oct. 29 Lakeland @ UW-Oshkosh Tournament
Oct. 29 Maranatha Baptist @ Illinois Wesleyan Tournament
 
Nov. 1 LMC Tournament Play-In
Nov. 3 LMC Tournament Quarterfinals
Nov. 4 LMC Tournament Semifinals
Nov. 5 LMC Tournament Final
Nov. 10-12 NCAA Division III Regionals
Nov. 17-19 NCAA Division III Finals

 

 

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.