www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


Official LMC Volleyball

 

  -

 

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |

PAST ALL-LMC

2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989

2005 ALL-LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Heather Heberlein, Lakeland College

Co-Libero of the Year: Megan Cattau, Concordia University & Theresa Narveson, Milwaukee School of Engineering

Rookie of the Year: Allie Sowinski, Milwaukee School of Engineering

Coach of the Year: Marsha Jackson, Maranatha Baptist Bible College

| All-LMC | Honorable Mention | All-Rookie Team |

 

All-LMC

Name Institution Year Position Hometown (H.S.)
Angela Beschta Marian Sr. RH Shiocton, Wis. (Shiocton)
Kim Bond Maranatha Baptist Jr. OH Watertown, Wis. (Maranatha Academy)
Chelsea Borgrud Marian Sr. LIB Deerfield, Wis. (Deerfield)
Nadine Callan Maranatha Baptist Jr. OH Muncie, Ind. (Heritage Hall)
Danielle Duranceau Lakeland Sr. U Waukesha, Wis. (West)
Heather Haberlein Lakeland Sr. RH Kiel, Wis. (Kiel)
Michelle Hannam Concordia Sr. RS Cedarburg, Wis. (Cedarburg)
Lana Neuman Lakeland Sr. S Addison, Ill. (Addison Trail)
Stefanie Romas Wisconsin Lutheran So. S Muskego, Wis. (Wisconsin Lutheran)
Rachel Scheibe Wisconsin Lutheran Jr. MH Waukesha, Wis. (Wisconsin Lutheran)
Allie Sowinski MSOE Fr. OH Franklin, Wis. (Pius XI)
Kate Zintak Dominican Sr. MH Chicago, Ill. (Maria)

^Return to top of page

 

Honorable Mention

Nikki Boeckh Lakeland Sr. MH McHenry, Ill. (Johnsonburg)
Melissa Cameron MSOE Sr. S/DS Sussex, Wis. (Sussex Hamilton)
Megan Cattau Concordia Jr. L Wheatridge, Colo. (Denver Lutheran)
Amber Hewitt Edgewood So. OH Waunakee, Wis. (DeForest)
Erin Jung Concordia Sr. OH Dearborn, Mich. (Westland Lutheran)
Emily Kleist Wisconsin Lutheran Jr. MH Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Lutheran)
Kelli Mavis MSOE So. MH Sheboygan Falls, Wis. (Sheboygan Falls)
Julia Metzger Wisconsin Lutheran Jr. OH Wauwatosa, Wis. (Wisconsin Lutheran)
Abby Miller Maranatha Baptist Sr. RH Waupaca, Wis. (First Baptist)
Theresa Narveson MSOE Jr. S/DS Chatfield, Minn. (Chatfield)
Sarah Scheunemann Concordia So. MB Mountain, Wis. (Suring)

^Return to top of page

 

All-Rookie Team

Heather Alft Marian Fr. MB Tigerton, Wis. (Tigerton)
Kendra DeLozier Maranatha Baptist Fr. L/OH Chicago, Ill. (Marquette Manor Baptist)
Heidi Kramer Lakeland Fr. OH Green Bay, Wis. (NEW Lutheran)
Katie Lane Concordia Fr. OH Mayer, Minn. (Mayer Lutheran)
Dayna McCauley Edgewood Fr. S Cuba City, Wis. (Cuba City)
Allie Sowinski MSOE Fr. OH Franklin, Wis. (Pius XI)

^Return to top of page

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.