www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

SOFTBALL
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |
2006 COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

| February | March | April | May |

Feb. 26- Mar. 4 MSOE @ Orlando Tournament
 
Mar. 3 Maranatha @ Finlandia Tournament
Mar. 4 CUW vs. Minn.-Duluth
Mar. 4 CUW vs. Shawnee St.
Mar. 4 Edgewood @ Finlandia Tournament
Mar. 4 Maranatha @ Finlandia Tournament
Mar. 4 Marian @ Finlandia Tournament
Mar. 5 CUW vs. Augsburg
Mar. 5 CUW vs. Concordia (Ill.)
Mar. 5 Dominican vs. Concordia (Minn.)
Mar. 5 Dominican vs. Jamestown (ND)
Mar. 5 Edgewood @ Finlandia Tournament
Mar. 5 Marian @ Finlandia Tournament
Mar. 6 Alverno vs. Beloit
Mar. 6 Alverno vs. Capital
Mar. 6 Dominican vs. Dakota St.
Mar. 6 Dominican vs. Judson
Mar. 6 WLC vs. Bethany Lutheran
Mar. 6 WLC vs. Concordia (Minn.)
Mar. 7 Alverno vs. St. John Fisher
Mar. 7 Alverno vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
Mar. 7 WLC vs. Bethany Lutheran
Mar. 7 WLC vs. St. Mary of the Woods
Mar. 8 Dominican vs. Haverford
Mar. 8 Dominican vs. St. Mary of the Woods
Mar. 9 Alverno vs. Aurora
Mar. 9 Alverno vs. Rockford
Mar. 9 Dominican vs. Rockhurst
Mar. 9 Dominican vs. Viterbo
Mar. 9 WLC vs. Haverford
Mar. 9 WLC vs. Morningside
Mar. 10 Alverno vs. Curry
Mar. 10 Alverno vs. RIT
Mar. 10 WLC vs. Dakota St.
Mar. 10 WLC vs. Jamestown
Mar. 12 Edgewood vs. Mount Ida
Mar. 12 Edgewood vs. SUNY-Brockport
Mar. 12 Lakeland vs. Lake Forest
Mar. 12 Lakeland vs. Minot St.
Mar. 12 Marian vs. Blackburn
Mar. 12 Marian vs. Finlandia
Mar. 13 CUW vs. Mass. College
Mar. 13 CUW vs. Messiah
Mar. 13 Edgewood vs. Carroll
Mar. 13 Edgewood vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
Mar. 13 Marian vs. Lake Forest
Mar. 13 Marian vs. New England
Mar. 14 CUW vs. Anderson
Mar. 14 CUW vs. Washington Coll.
Mar. 14 Edgewood vs. Dickinson
Mar. 14 Edgewood vs. Roger Williams
Mar. 14 Lakeland vs. La Roche
Mar. 14 Lakeland vs. Minot St.
Mar. 14 Marian vs. Blackburn
Mar. 14 Marian vs. Finlandia
Mar. 15 Edgewood vs. Defiance
Mar. 15 Edgewood vs. Salem St.
Mar. 15 Lakeland vs. Dawson
Mar. 15 Lakeland vs. Mid American Naz.
Mar. 16 CUW vs. Cortland St.
Mar. 16 CUW vs. UW-Platteville
Mar. 16 Edgewood vs. Fitchburg St.
Mar. 16 Edgewood vs. Medaille
Mar. 16 Lakeland vs. La Roche
Mar. 16 Lakeland vs. New England
Mar. 16 Marian vs. Finlandia
Mar. 16 Marian vs. La Roche
Mar. 17 CUW vs. Marietta
Mar. 17 CUW vs. Rowan
Mar. 17 Lakeland vs. Dickinson St.
Mar. 17 Lakeland vs. Oklahoma Baptist
Mar. 17 Marian vs. Dawson
Mar. 17 Marian vs. La Roche
Mar. 18 CUW vs. Simpson
Mar. 18 CUW vs. William Paterson
Mar. 18 Maranatha @ Lincoln Christian [2]
Mar. 21 Dominican @ Rockford [2]
Mar. 21 Maranatha @ Brewton Parker [2]
Mar. 23 CUW @ Aurora [2]
Mar. 23 Maranatha @ Agnes Scott [2]
Mar. 24 Alverno @ Clarke [2]
Mar. 24 Dominican @ North Park [2]
Mar. 25 Maranatha @ Emmanuel [2]
Mar. 25 MSOE @ Lake Forest [2]
Mar. 25 Rockford @ CUW [2]
Mar. 26 MSOE @ North Park [2]
Mar. 27 Maranatha @ Greenville [2]
Mar. 27 North Park @ WLC [2]
Mar. 28 Cardinal Stritch @ CUW [2]
Mar. 29 Dominican @ Concordia (Ill.) [2]
Mar. 30 Alverno @ North Park [2]
Mar. 30 Clarke @ Edgewood [2]
Mar. 30 Concordia (Ill.) @ MSOE [2]
Mar. 30 CUW @ Beloit [2]
Mar. 30 Marian @ Carthage [2]
Mar. 30 Rockford @ WLC [2]
 
Apr. 1 Elmhurst @ Dominican [2]
Apr. 1 Finlandia @ CUW [2]
Apr. 1 North Park @ Maranatha [2]
Apr. 1 UW-Stevens Point @ Lakeland [2]
Apr. 1 WLC @ Beloit [2]
Apr. 2 Alverno @ Rockford [2]
Apr. 2 Finlandia @ Lakeland [2]
Apr. 2 MSOE @ Benedictine [2]
Apr. 4 Maranatha @ Lakeland* [2]
Apr. 4 Marian @ Edgewood* [2]
Apr. 4 MSOE @ Dominican* [2]
Apr. 4 WLC @ Concordia* [2]
Apr. 5 Edgewood @ Beloit [2]
Apr. 5 Lawrence @ Lakeland [2]
Apr. 5 St. Norbert @ Marian [2]
Apr. 6 MSOE @ Rockford [2]
Apr. 6 Mt. Mary @ Dominican [2]
Apr. 7 Finlandia @ Maranatha [2]
Apr. 7 UW-Stevens Point @ Edgewood [2]
Apr. 8 Alverno @ MSOE* [2]
Apr. 8 Benedictine @ WLC [2]
Apr. 8 Concordia @ Marian [2]
Apr. 8 Dominican @ Maranatha* [2]
Apr. 8 Lakeland @ Edgewood* [2]
Apr. 9 Aurora @ Marian [2]
Apr. 9 Benedictine (Ill.) @ Alverno [2]
Apr. 9 Carthage @ Lakeland [2]
Apr. 9 Clarke @ Dominican [2]
Apr. 9 MSOE @ UW-Stevens Point [2]
Apr. 10 Dubuque @ WLC [2]
Apr. 11 Maranatha @ Alverno* [2]
Apr. 12 Edgewood @ Dominican* [2]
Apr. 12 Lakeland @ Concordia* [2]
Apr. 12 Marian @ WLC* [2]
Apr. 12 MSOE @ Carthage [2]
Apr. 13 Maranatha @ Marian* [2]
Apr. 15 Dominican @ Concordia* [2]
Apr. 15 Edgewood @ Alverno* [2]
Apr. 15 MSOE @ Maranatha* [2]
Apr. 17 UW-Platteville @ Edgewood [2]
Apr. 18 Concordia @ Alverno* [2]
Apr. 18 Dominican @ WLC* [2]
Apr. 18 Edgewood @ MSOE* [2]
Apr. 18 Lakeland @ Marian* [2]
Apr. 18 Maranatha @ Mt. Mary [2]
Apr. 19 Concordia (Ill.) @ Alverno [2]
Apr. 20 MSOE @ Lawrence [2]
Apr. 20 WLC @ Lakeland* [2]
Apr. 22 Alverno @ WLC* [2]
Apr. 22 Concordia @ MSOE* [2]
Apr. 22 Edgewood @ Maranatha* [2]
Apr. 22 Marian @ Dominican* [2]
Apr. 23 MSOE @ Lakeland* [2]
Apr. 23 Ripon @ Marian [2]
Apr. 24 Alverno @ Dominican* [2]
Apr. 24 WLC @ Edgewood* [2]
Apr. 25 Carroll @ Edgewood [2]
Apr. 25 Maranatha @ Concordia* [2]
Apr. 26 Alverno @ Marian* [2]
Apr. 26 Dominican @ Lakeland* [2]
Apr. 27 Lakeland @ St. Norbert [2]
Apr. 27 MSOE @ WLC* [2]
Apr. 28 Dominican @ Benedictine [2]
Apr. 29 Concordia @ Edgewood* [2]
Apr. 29 Lakeland @ Alverno* [2]
Apr. 29 Marian @ MSOE* [2]
Apr. 29 WLC @ Maranatha* [2]
Apr. 30 Elmhurst @ Lakeland [2]
 
May 2 LMC Tournament
May 5-6 LMC Tournament
May 11-15 NCAA Regionals
May 19-23 NCAA Finals

 

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.