www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

SOFTBALL
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |

PAST ALL-LMC

2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990

2006 ALL-LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Erin Minger, Marian College

Rookie of the Year: Jamie Kurt, Edgewood College

Coach of the Year: JP Richards, Edgewood College

| All-LMC | Honorable Mention | All-Rookie Team |

 

All-LMC

Name Institution Year Position Hometown (H.S.)
Amy Berndt Alverno So. IF Union Grove, Wis.
Jackie Brunette MSOE Sr. P/C DePere, Wis.
Autumn Byers Maranatha Jr. P/OF Mio, Mich. (Mio Au Sable)
Bre Duebner Wis. Lutheran So. SS Manitowoc, Wis. (Lutheran)
Rachel Griesbach Lakeland So. P Hortonville, Wis.
Monica Hetzel Lakeland Sr. OF Hancock, Wis. (Tri-County Area)
Nichole Johnson Edgewood Sr. C Waunakee, Wis.
Erin Minger Marian Jr. 3B Gurnee, Ill. (Warren Township)
Sarah Rennicke Concordia Jr. P/1B Mequon, Wis. (Homestead)
Michelle Shambeau Wis. Lutheran So. P Two Rivers, Wis. (Manitowoc Lutheran)
Jennifer Stephens Edgewood So. SS St. Charles, Ill. (North)
Jessica Stephens Edgewood Jr. 2B/SS St. Charles, Ill. (North)
Tara Wagner Concordia Fr. OF Cedarburg, Wis.
Elisa Waltz Lakeland So. SS Oakfield, Wis.
Lynne Wojcik Dominican So. IF Chicago, Ill. (Immaculate Heart of Mary)

 

Honorable Mention

Meary Barbeau MSOE Jr. 3B Green Bay, Wis. (West)
Valerie Barlett Lakeland Sr. 2B Galesburg, Ill.
Kristen Borre Edgewood Jr. P Beloit, Wis. (Turner)
Carrie Clum Edgewood Jr. C/OF Arvada, Colo. (Pomona)
Julie Crofts Marian Fr. C Eden, Wis. (Campbellsport)
Ashley Edwards MSOE Jr. SS Whitewater, Wis.
Angie Fenstermacher Maranatha Jr. P/OF Peru, Maine (Dirigo)
Jamie Kurt Edgewood Jr. 1B Dane, Wis. (Lodi)
Jenifer Ley Edgewood Sr. OF Mineral Point, Wis. (Dodgeville)
Annie Mamerow Marian Fr. OF Iron Ridge, Wis. (Horocon)
Ashley McNair Wis. Lutheran So. LF Stevensville, Mich. (Lakeshore)
Kaite Rask Dominican Sr. IF/OF St. Louis, Mo. (Bishop DuBourg)
Tanya Rogers Marian So. OF Hastings, Minn.
Autumn Schmidtt Concordia Sr. 3B Colby, Wis.
Julia Skenandore Marian Sr. P DePere, Wis. (Freedom)
Noelle Wimer Edgewood Jr. 1B Dodgeville, Wis.

 

All-Rookie Team

Julie Crofts Marian Fr. C Eden, Wis. (Campbellsport)
Jamie Kurt Edgewood Fr. 1B Dane, Wis. (Lodi)
Annie Mamerow Marian Fr. OF Iron Ridge, Wis. (Horicon)
Erin Meier Concordia Fr. 2B/OF Milwaukee, Wis. (Milwaukee Lutheran)
Jenna Ryan Edgewood Fr. P Waunakee, Wis.
Rebecca Schmid Alverno Fr. C Tigerton, Wis.
Tara Wagner Concordia Fr. OF Cedarburg, Wis.
Rachel Wendt Wis. Lutheran Fr. IF Neenah, Wis. (Fox Valley Lutheran)
Becky Witter Maranatha Fr. SS Alpena, Mich.

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.