www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

WOMEN'S SOCCER
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |

COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

| September | October | November |

Sep. 1 WLC @ Beloit
Sep. 1 Marian @ Rockford
Sep. 1 North Park @ Maranatha Baptist
Sep. 1 Illinois Tech @ Lakeland
Sep. 1 Concordia (Ill.) @ Dominican
Sep. 1 Concordia @ North Central
Sep. 2 Alverno @ Mount Mary Classic
Sep. 3 MSOE @ Schreiner
Sep. 3 Lakeland @ Marietta Classic
Sep. 3 Edgewood @ Principia
Sep. 3 Concordia @ UW-Stout
Sep. 3 Alverno @ Mount Mary Classic
Sep. 4 William Penn @ WLC
Sep. 4 St. Mary's (Minn.) @ Marian
Sep. 4 Lakeland @ Marietta Classic
Sep. 4 Edgewood @ Webster
Sep. 4 Dominican @ Tri-State Tournament
Sep. 5 MSOE @ Concordia (Texas)
Sep. 5 Clarke @ Maranatha Baptist
Sep. 5 Dominican @ Tri-State Tournament
Sep. 6 Lake Forest @ Concordia
Sep. 7 WLC @ North Park
Sep. 7 MSOE @ Mount Mary
Sep. 7 Benedictine @ Marian
Sep. 7 Alverno @ Rockford
Sep. 8 Lincoln Christian @ Maranatha Baptist
Sep. 9 Beloit @ Edgewood
Sep. 9 St. Norbert @ Concordia
Sep. 10 WLC vs. Ambrose
Sep. 10 Benedictine @ MSOE
Sep. 10 Marian @ Blackburn
Sep. 10 Northland Baptist @ Maranatha Baptist
Sep. 10 Augustana @ Lakeland
Sep. 10 Concordia (Ill.) @ Dominican
Sep. 10 Alverno @ Mount Mary
Sep. 11 WLC @ Luther
Sep. 11 Marian @ Mac Murray
Sep. 11 Edgewood @ St. Norbert
Sep. 11 Augustana @ Concordia
Sep. 13 Mount Mary @ WLC
Sep. 13 UW-Stout @ MSOE
Sep. 13 North Central @ Dominican
Sep. 14 Concordia @ Elmhurst
Sep. 15 WLC @ Concordia (Ill.)
Sep. 15 Marian @ Whittier
Sep. 15 Lakeland @ St. Norbert
Sep. 16 Clarke @ MSOE
Sep. 16 Maranatha Baptist @ Crown
Sep. 16 Ripon @ Edgewood
Sep. 16 Concordia @ North Park
Sep. 17 Marian @ Hope International
Sep. 17 Maranatha Baptist @ Finlandia
Sep. 17 Cornell @ Dominican
Sep. 17 Alverno @ Robert Morris
Sep. 18 St. Mary's (Minn.) @ WLC
Sep. 18 Aurora @ Lakeland
Sep. 18 Lawrence @ Edgewood
Sep. 18 Alverno @ North Park
Sep. 19 Maranatha Baptist @ Mt. Mary
Sep. 20 Concordia (Ill.) @ MSOE
Sep. 20 Beloit @ Alverno
Sep. 21 North Central @ WLC
Sep. 21 UW-Platteville @ Marian
Sep. 21 Lakeland @ Mt. Mary
Sep. 21 Edgewood @ Carroll
Sep. 21 Dominican @ Benedictine
Sep. 23 Aurora @ Concordia
Sep. 24 Maranatha Baptist @ Lakeland*
Sep. 24 Marian @ Edgewood*
Sep. 24 MSOE @ Dominican*
Sep. 24 Alverno @ UW-Platteville
Sep. 25 MSOE @ Illinois Tech
Sep. 25 WLC @ Concordia*
Sep. 27 Lakeland @ Edgewood*
Sep. 27 Dominican @ Maranatha Baptist*
Sep. 27 Concordia @ Marian*
Sep. 27 Alverno @ MSOE*
Sep. 29 WLC @ Benedictine
Sep. 30 MSOE @ Rockford
Sep. 30 UW-Platteville @ Maranatha Baptist
 
Oct. 1 Marian @ WLC*
Oct. 1 Edgewood @ Dominican*
Oct. 1 Lakeland @ Concordia*
Oct. 1 Maranatha Baptist @ Alverno*
Oct. 2 Edgewood @ Benedictine
Oct. 2 North Central @ Alverno
Oct. 4 North Park @ MSOE
Oct. 5 Mount Mary @ Marian
Oct. 5 WLC @ Lakeland*
Oct. 5 Dominican @ Concordia*
Oct. 5 Edgewood @ Alverno*
Oct. 6 MSOE @ Maranatha Baptist*
Oct. 6 Edgewood @ North Park
Oct. 7 Maranatha Baptist @ Concordia (Ill.)
Oct. 8 Maranatha Baptist @ North Central
Oct. 8 Lakeland @ Marian*
Oct. 8 Edgewood @ MSOE*
Oct. 8 Dominican @ WLC*
Oct. 8 Concordia @ Alverno*
Oct. 9 Rockford @ Lakeland
Oct. 9 Concordia @ UW-Oshkosh
Oct. 11 Edgewood @ Maranatha Baptist*
Oct. 11 Marian @ Dominican*
Oct. 11 Concordia @ MSOE*
Oct. 11 Alverno @ WLC*
Oct. 13 WLC @ Rockford
Oct. 13 Concordia @ Concordia (Ill.)
Oct. 15 MSOE @ WLC*
Oct. 15 Edgewood @ Concordia (Ill.)
Oct. 15 Dominican  @ Lakeland*
Oct. 15 Maranatha Baptist @ Concordia*
Oct. 15 Alverno @ Marian*
Oct. 17 Dominican @ North Park
Oct. 19 Marian @ MSOE*
Oct. 19 Concordia @ Edgewood*
Oct. 19 Lakeland @ Alverno*
Oct. 20 WLC @ Maranatha Baptist*
Oct. 22 Maranatha Baptist @ Marian*
Oct. 22 MSOE @ Lakeland*
Oct. 22 WLC @ Edgewood*;
Oct. 22 Beloit @ Concordia
Oct. 22 Alverno @ Dominican*
Oct. 24 MSOE @ UW-Platteville
Oct. 25 Lakeland @ Ripon
Oct. 26 WLC @ UW-Platteville
Oct. 27 LMC Tournament Play-In
Oct. 29 LMC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
Nov. 2 LMC Tournament Semifinals
Nov. 5 LMC Tournament Final

Nov. 9

NCAA Division III First Round
Nov. 12 NCAA Division III Second Round
Nov. 18-19 NCAA Division III Sectionals
Nov. 25-26 NCAA Division III Finals

 

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.