www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

WOMEN'S SOCCER
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |

PAST ALL-LMC

2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997

2004 ALL-LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE

Co-Players of the Year: Mayra Camacho, Dominican University & Amanda Rhyner, Edgewood College

Rookie of the Year: Mayra Camacho, Dominican University

Coach of the Year: Tim Alexander, Edgewood College

| All-LMC | Honorable Mention | All-Rookie Team |

 

All-LMC

Name Institution Year Position Hometown (H.S.)
Brittany Perez Marian So. M Belgium, Wis. (Cedar Grove-Belgium)
Amanda Rhyner Edgewood So. M Delavan, Wis. (Delivan-Darien)
Nicole Sabel Concordia Jr. F West Bend, Wis. (West)
Erika Thompson Edgewood Fr. F Waukesha, Wis. (West)
Mayra Camacho Dominican Fr. F Summit, Ill. (Argo Community)
Bobbi Jo Merten Marian Sr. F St. Cloud, Wis. (New Holstein)
Briana Plautz Lakeland Sr. D Green Bay, Wis. (NEW Lutheran)
Leah Leja MSOE Jr. M Pulaski, Wis.
Vickie Georgakas MSOE So. M Greenfield, Wis. (Whitnall)
Alli Weiss Lakeland Jr. GK New Berlin, Wis. (Eisenhower)
Sara Sturm Concordia Jr. M Milwaukee, Wis. (Lutheran)
Anna White Concordia Jr. M Minnetonka, Minn.
Kelli Sullivan Edgewood Jr. F Chippewa Falls, Wis. (McDonell Central)
Heather Miller Edgewood So. D Belgium, Wis. (Cedar Grove-Belgium)
Tanya Patterson Wis. Lutheran Sr. M Neosho, Wis. (Hutisford)
Kristy Haines Concordia Sr. D Clinton, Iowa
Tara Palmreuter Concordia Jr. M Frankenmuth, Mich.
Marie Reynolds Lakeland So. F Fond du Lac, Wis. (North Fond du Lac)

^Return to top of page

 

Honorable Mention

Alexandra Salisbury Alverno So. F St. Francis, Wis. (Thomas More)
Jozi Ozurumba Concordia Sr. F Milwaukee, Wis. (Hamilton)
Megan Crowe Concordia So. D Oshkosh, Wis. (West)
Jenny Pacheco Dominican Fr. F Summit, Ill. (Argo Community)
Elizabeth Fulton Dominican Jr. M La Grange, Ill. (Lyons Township)
Jackie Montes Dominican So. D Chicago, Ill. (Kennedy)
Brittany Labno Edgewood So. GK Madison, Wis. (LaFollette)
Molly Boberschmidt Edgewood Fr. M Waukesha, Wis. (Catholic Memorial)
Kristen Hofmeister Edgewood Jr. D Lincoln, Neb. (Pius X Central)
Mandie Van Harpen Edgewood Fr. D Kaukana, Wis. (Appleton Xavier)
Nicki Willes Lakeland Jr. M Salem, Wis. (Wilmot)
Ann Lehecka Lakeland Sr. F McHenry, Ill. (Grant)
Tracy Bins Lakeland Jr. D/M New Franklin, Wis. (Green Bay Preble)
Kelly Hopfinger Lakeland So. M Hustisford, Wis.
Jessica Metko Marian So. D Oshkosh, Wis. (Waukesha West)
Sarah Beardslee Maranatha Jr. F Grand Blanc, Mich. (Springfield Christian)
Laura Frazee Maranatha Sr. M Newington, Conn. (Emmanuel Baptist)
Angela Fenstermacher Maranatha Jr. D Peru, Maine (Derigo)
Andrea Baker MSOE So. D/M Racine, Wis. (Horlick)
Nikki Scholz Wis. Lutheran Sr. F West Allis, Wis. (Nathan Hale)

^Return to top of page

 

All-Rookie Team

Mayra Camacho Dominican Fr. F Summit, Ill. (Argo Community)
Erika Thompson Edgewood Fr. F Waukesha, Wis. (West)
Jenny Pacheco Dominican Fr. M Summit, Ill. (Argo Community)
Molly Boberschmidt Edgewood Fr. M Waukesha, Wis. (Catholic Memorial)
Mandie Van Harpen Edgewood Fr. D Kaukana, Wis. (Appleton Xavier)
Amy Christenson Lakeland Fr. F Dodgeville, Wis.
Kate Miller Concordia Fr. D West Bend, Wis. (East)
Melissa Nichols Maranatha Fr. M Leesburg, Va. (Fairfax Christian)
Ashley Poetter Wis. Lutheran Fr. M Federal Way, Wash. (Evergreen Lutheran)
Julie Muse Maranatha Fr. F Watertown, Wis. (Maranatha Academy)
Maggie Short Lakeland Fr. D Green Bay, Wis. (Preble)

^Return to top of page

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.