www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

MEN'S SOCCER
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |

PAST ALL-LMC

2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997

1989

2005 ALL-LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE

Player of the Year:  David Niederholtmeyer, Dominican University

Rookie of the Year:  Matt Kochanowski, Dominican University

Coach of the Year:  Erick Baumann, Dominican University

| All-LMC | Honorable Mention | All-Rookie Team |

 

All-LMC

Name Institution Year Position Hometown (H.S.)
Andy Davis Concordia Sr. M Clinton, Mich. (Lutheran North)
T.J. DiPrizio Marian Sr. F Fort Atkinson, Wis.
Kevin Fisher Edgewood So. M Green Bay, Wis. (Southwest)
George Fleps Dominican Sr. D Roselle, Ill. (Lake Park)
Ryan Flohr Edgewood So. GK Fond du Lac, Wis.
Ben Herrmann MSOE Jr. M Sycamore, Ill.
Ryan Holl Lakeland Sr. D Plymouth, Ind.
Matt Kochanowski Dominican Fr. F Arlington Heights, Ill. (Fremd)
Scott Kress Lakeland Jr. F Kiel, Wis.
Travis Moulton Concordia Jr. D Watertown, Wis.
David Niederholtmeyer Dominican Sr. F Washington, Mo. (St. Francis Borgia)
Brian Nord Concordia So. F Oconomowoc, Wis.
Plamen Pamukov Dominican Fr. F Addison, Ill. (East Leyden)
Elvin Perez Dominican So. D Chicago, Ill. (Walter Payton)
Stephen Roby Maranatha So. F Warren, Mich. (Bethany Christian)
Peter Schreiber Concordia Sr. F Milwaukee, Wis. (Lutheran)
Joe Sergenian Edgewood Sr. D Middleton, Wis.
Velemir Terzic MSOE So. F Milwaukee, Wis. (Hamilton)

^Return to top of page

 

Honorable Mention

Timothy Ashton Maranatha Sr. M Doleville, Ind. (Heritage Hall Christian)
Jim Brandon Edgewood So. D DeForest, Wis.
Mike Bruckner Concordia So. M Downers Grove, Ill.
Zach Buchman Lakeland So. F/M Waterford, Wis. (Union)
Ted Cormier Lakeland Fr. M Green Bay, Wis. (Preble)
Jake Jankowski Wis. Lutheran So.. M Muskego, Wis.
Robert Klauck MSOE Jr. M Park Ridge, Ill. (Maine South)
Evan Klees Edgewood Fr. F Madison, Wis. (Monticello)
Steve Krueger Edgewood Sr. M Green Bay, Wis. (Bay Port)
Joel Reith Marian So. D Neenah, Wis. (Pensacola Christian Coll.)
Owen Schmidt Wis. Lutheran Jr. M Watertown, Wis.
Joel Silverberg Lakeland Sr. GK South Bend, Ind. (Clay)
Landing Sonko Lakeland Jr. M Fajara M Section, Gambia (Marina)
John Trongard MSOE Jr. M Pewaukee, Wis. (Arrowhead)
Eric VanDixhorn Wis. Lutheran So. GK Milwaukee, Wis. (Heritage Christian)
Trent Wagner Marian Sr. M Green Bay, Wis. (Ashwaubenon)
Mike Wier Wis. Lutheran So. F/M Greendale, Wis. (Heritage Christian)
Nick Wisniewski Dominican Fr. M Carol Stream, Ill. (Glenbard North)

^Return to top of page

 

All-Rookie Team

Edgar Albarran Wis. Lutheran Fr. F Kenosha, Wis. (Bradford)
Jake Andreska Edgewood Fr. D Milwaukee, Wis. (South Milwaukee)
Ted Cormier Lakeland Fr. F Green Bay, Wis. (Preble)
Kevin Fitchett Lakeland Fr. M Green Bay, Wis. (Preble)
Matt Kochanowski Dominican Fr. F Arlington Heights, Ill. (Glenbard North)
Plamen Pamukov Dominican Fr. M Addison, Ill. (East Leyden)
David Rodrigues Dominican Fr. GK Waukegan, Ill.
Steve Samuel Concordia Fr. M Brookfield, Wis. (Catholic Memorial)
Andrew Solarek Maranatha Fr. M Greenwood, Ind. (Suburban Baptist)
John Varebrook MSOE Fr. F Elm Grove, Wis. (Marquette)
Nick Wisniewski Dominican Fr. M Carol Stream, Ill. (Glenbard North)

^Return to top of page

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.