www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

WOMEN'S GOLF
| AWARDS | CHAMPIONSHIP | SCHEDULE |

PAST CHAMPIONS

2004
  Edgewood
 
2003
  Concordia
 
2002
  Concordia
 
2001
  Marian
 
2000
  Concordia
 
1999
  Edgewood
 
1998*
  Marian

*inaugural season 

2005 CHAMPIONSHIP

October 1 & 2, 2005
at Eagle Creek Golf Club, Hortonville, Wis.
Hosted by Marian College
Par 72

| All-LMC | Team Standings | Team Scores | Individual Scores |

All-Lake Michigan Conference

Casey Brandreth, Edgewood College, Fr., Brighton, Mich. (Brighton H.S.)
Amanda Commons, Concordia University, Sr., Bonduel, Wis. (Bonduel H.S.)
Nicole Gluzinski, Edgewood College, Jr., Lindenhurst, Ill. (Carmel H.S.)
Kaitlyn Herzog, Edgewood College, So., Waukesha, Wis. (North H.S.)
Taryn Rechlicz, Edgewood College, Jr., Madison, Wis. (Edgewood H.S.)

Rookie of the Year: Casey Brandreth, Edgewood College
Player of the Year: Taryn Rechlicz, Edgewood College
Coach of the Year: Bobbi Endress, Edgewood College

^Return to top of page

 

Team Standings

Place

Team

1st Day 2nd Day Total
1. Edgewood College 375 366 741
2. Lakeland College 532 519 1051

3.

Marian College 533 544 1077
4. Wisconsin Lutheran College 557 536 1093
- Concordia University NS NS NS
- Milwaukee School of Engineering NS NS NS

Medalist: Taryn Rechlicz, 159 (80,79)

^Return to top of page

 

Individual Scores (Top 10)

1. Taryn Rechlicz, Edgewood: 80-79=159
2. Casey Brandreth, Edgewood: 95-97=192
3 Amanda Commons, Concordia: 102-91=193
4. Katie Herzog, Edgewood: 96-98=194
5. Nicole Gluzinski, Edgewood: 104-94=198
6. Jenny Knox, Concordia: 99-107=206
7. Kelly Broeren, Lakeland: 113-111=224
8. Ashley Boucher, Marian: 116-113=229
9. Rachel Rickman, Concordia: 124-130=254
10. Monica Hetzel, Lakeland: 127-129=256

^Return to top of page

 

Team Scores
(Team totals include top 4 scores of team)

| Concordia | Edgewood | Lakeland | Marian | MSOE | WLC |

Concordia University

Name 1st Round 2nd Round Total
Amanda Commons 102 91 193
Jenny Know 99 107 206
Rachel Rickman 124 130 254
       
       
Team Total DNQ DNQ NS

^Return to top of page

 

Edgewood College

Name 1st Round 2nd Round Total
Taryn Rechlicz 80 79 159
Casey Brandreth 95 97 192
Katie Herzog 96 98 194
Nicole Gluzinski 104 94 198
       
Team Total 375 366 741

^Return to top of page

 

Lakeland College

Name 1st Round 2nd Round Total
Kelly Broeren 113 111 224
Monica Hetzel 127 129 256
Nolanie Nellessen 145 124 269
Jessica Carter 147 155 302
       
Team Total 532 519 1051

^Return to top of page

 

Marian College

Name 1st Round 2nd Round Total
Ashley Boucher 116 113 229
Abbey Rae Sanchez 137 129 266
Laura Holzbauer 147 141 288
Jessica Beilfuss 133 185 318
Melissa Duer 161 158 319
Team Total 533 544 1077

^Return to top of page

 

Milwaukee School of Engineering

Name 1st Round 2nd Round Total
Kathy Videkovich 139 140 279
       
       
       
       
Team Total DNQ DNQ NS

^Return to top of page

 

Wisconsin Lutheran College

Name 1st Round 2nd Round Total
Rachel Schuman 129 132 261
Anne Lepke 134 134 268
Katie Huebner 146 129 275
Beth Tangerstrom 148 141 289
Shannon Schauwitzer 177 151 328
Team Total 557 536 1093

^Return to top of page

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.