www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |   Listen and watch your favorite LMC teams live!

PAST ALL-LMC

2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-2000
1998-99
1997-98
1996-97
1995-96
1994-95
1993-94
1992-93
1991-92
1990-91
1989-90

2005-06 ALL-LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Catherine Chappell, Milwaukee School of Engineering

Rookie of the Year: Krista Mayyou, Concordia University

Coach of the Year: April Arvan, Lakeland College

| All-LMC | Honorable Mention | All-Rookie Team |

 

All-LMC

Name Institution Year Position Hometown (H.S.)
Chelsea Borgrud Marian Sr. Guard Deerfield, Wis. (Deerfield)
Catherine Chappell MSOE Jr. Forward Lemont, Ill. (Lemont)
Colleen Goff Maranatha Baptist So. Center Watertown, Wis. (Maranatha Academy)
Jordane Kittoe Edgewood Jr. Guard Potosi, Wis. (Potosi)
Emily Laete Wis. Lutheran So. Forward Spokane, Wash. (Evergreen Lutheran)
Krista Mayyou Concordia Fr. Forward Prospect Heights, Ill. (St. Viator)
Beth Porter Lakeland Sr. Forward St. Charles, Ill. (East)
Kristen Ruppe Concordia Jr. Center Ironwood, Mich.
Megan Scheele Edgewood Fr. Forward New Glarus, Wis.
Kristi Thill Lakeland Sr. Guard Garden, Mich. (Big Bay de Noc)

Honorable Mention

April Bischoff Marian Jr. Center Sheboygan, Wis. (South)
Jenna Boehm Lakeland So. Forward Green Bay, Wis. (Preble)
Nicole Brenner Marian Fr. Guard Mt. Calvary, Wis. (New Holstein)
Lea Colon Alverno So. Guard Kenosha, Wis. (Bradford)
Cortney Femling MSOE Sr. Guard Green Bay, Wis. (Bay Port)
Wioleta Koziol Dominican Jr. Guard Mt. Prospect, Ill. (Prospect)
Whitney Miller Wis. Lutheran Fr. Forward Germantown, Wis. (Kettle Moraine Luth.)
Brittany Perez Marian Fr. Guard Belgium, Wis. (Cedar Grove-Belgium)
Nickie Updike Edgewood So. Forward Monticello, Wis.

All-Rookie Team

Krista Mayyou Concordia Fr. Forward Prospect Heights, Ill. (St. Viator)
Erin Meier Concordia Fr. Guard Milwaukee, Wis. (Lutheran)
Whitney Miller Wis. Lutheran Fr. Forward Germantown, Wis. (Kettle Moraine Luth.)
Megan Scheele Edgewood Fr. Forward New Glarus, Wis.
Megan Sopkowicz Concordia Fr. Center West Bend, Wis. (West)

^Return to top of page

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.