www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

MEN'S BASKETBALL
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |   Listen and watch your favorite LMC teams live!

2005-06 COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

| November | December | January | February | March |

Nov. 18 Blackburn @ Dominican
Nov. 18 Concordia (Wis.) @ Wheaton Tourn.
Nov. 18 Edgewood @ Cal. Tech
Nov. 18 Marian vs. Ripon
Nov. 18 Maranatha @ Beloit
Nov. 18 MSOE @ Moody Bible Tourn.
Nov. 18 Wis. Lutheran @ Calvin Tourn.
Nov. 19 Concordia (Wis.) @ Wheaton Tourn.
Nov. 19 Edgewood vs. Cal. Lutheran
Nov. 19 Greenville @ Dominican
Nov. 19 Lakeland @ Lake Forest
Nov. 19 Marian @ Beloit
Nov. 19 MSOE @ Moody Bible Tourn.
Nov. 19 Wis. Lutheran @ Calvin Tourn.
Nov. 21 Dominican @ Aurora
Nov. 22 Carroll @ Marian
Nov. 22 Edgewood @ UW-Platteville
Nov. 22 Maranatha @ Lakeland*
Nov. 22 MSOE @ Rockford
Nov. 25 Concordia (Wis.) @ Wis. Lutheran Classic
Nov. 25 UW-La Crosse @ Lakeland
Nov. 25 Wis. Lutheran vs. UW-Eau Claire
Nov. 26 Concordia (Wis.) @ Wis. Lutheran Classic
Nov. 26 Dominican @ Illinois College Tourn.
Nov. 26 Lawrence @ MSOE
Nov. 26 Marian @ Edgewood*
Nov. 26 UW-Stevens Point @ Lakeland
Nov. 26 Wis. Lutheran vs. TBD
Nov. 27 Chicago @ Edgewood
Nov. 27 Dominican @ Illinois College Tourn.
Nov. 29 Lawrence @ Wis. Lutheran
Nov. 29 Maranatha @ Emmaus
Nov. 29 MSOE @ Cardinal Stritch
Nov. 29 Northland Baptist @ Lakeland
Nov. 30 Concordia (Ill.) @ Marian
 
Dec. 1 Concordia (Wis.) @ North Park
Dec. 1 Maranatha vs. Moody Bible
Dec. 1 MSOE @ Dominican*
Dec. 2 Maranatha vs. Emmaus
Dec. 2 Wis. Lutheran @ Washington (Mo.) Tourn.
Dec. 3 Concordia (Wis.) @ Marian*
Dec. 3 Lakeland @ Edgewood*
Dec. 3 Maranatha @ Grace Bible
Dec. 3 Wis. Lutheran @ Washington (Mo.) Tourn.
Dec. 6 Dominican @ Marian*
Dec. 6 Lakeland @ Wis. Lutheran*
Dec. 6 Maranatha @ Edgewood*
Dec. 6 MSOE @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Dec. 8 Concordia (Wis.) @ Carroll
Dec. 8 Maranatha @ Dominican*
Dec. 8 Northland Baptist @ Marian
Dec. 10 Dominican @ Wis. Lutheran*
Dec. 10 Edgewood @ MSOE*
Dec. 10 Lakeland @ Marian*
Dec. 10 Maranatha @ Northland Baptist
Dec. 12 Viterbo @ Maranatha
Dec. 13 MSOE @ Aurora
Dec. 13 UW-La Crosse @ Edgewood
Dec. 16 Marian @ Elmhurst Tourn.
Dec. 16 Westminster @ Dominican
Dec. 17 Concordia (Ill.) @ Lakeland
Dec. 17 Concordia (Wis.) @ Wis. Lutheran*
Dec. 17 Marian @ Elmhurst Tourn.
Dec. 18 MSOE @ Cal. Tech
Dec. 19 Carthage @ Concordia (Wis.)
Dec. 19 MSOE  vs. Penn State-Behrend
Dec. 20 Lakeland @ Rockford
Dec. 28 Edgewood vs. Eureka
Dec. 28 Lakeland @ Hope
Dec. 28 Marian @ UW-Stout Tourn.
Dec. 28 MSOE @ Benedictine
Dec. 29 Dominican vs. Southwest
Dec. 29 Edgewood @ Benedictine
Dec. 29 Lakeland @ Hope Tourn.
Dec. 29 Marian @ UW-Stout Tourn.
Dec. 29 MSOE vs. Eureka
Dec. 30 Dominican @ Trinity (Tex.)
Dec. 31 UW-Oshkosh @ Edgewood
Dec. 31 UW-Whitewater @ Wis. Lutheran
 
Jan. 2 Wis. Lutheran @ MSOE*
Jan. 3 Dominican @ Maranatha*
Jan. 3 Edgewood @ Lakeland*
Jan. 3 Marian @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Jan. 5 Benedictine @ Dominican
Jan. 6 Wis. Lutheran @ Embry-Riddle Tourn.
Jan. 7 Clarke @ Marian
Jan. 7 Dominican @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Jan. 7 Illinois Tech @ Lakeland
Jan. 7 MSOE @ Maranatha*
Jan. 7 Robert Morris @ Edgewood
Jan. 7 Wis. Lutheran @ Embry-Riddle Tourn.
Jan. 10  Edgewood @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Jan. 10 Lakeland @ Dominican*
Jan. 10 MSOE @ Marian*
Jan. 12 Maranatha @ Wis. Lutheran*
Jan. 14 Edgewood @ Dominican*
Jan. 14 Lakeland @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Jan. 14 Marian @ Wis. Lutheran*
Jan. 14 Maranatha @ Lincoln Christian
Jan. 14 Northland Baptist @ MSOE
Jan. 17 Concordia (Wis.) @ Maranatha*
Jan. 17 Marian @ Lakeland*
Jan. 17 MSOE @ Edgewood*
Jan. 17 Wis. Lutheran @ Dominican*
Jan. 19 Lakeland @ Viterbo
Jan. 19 Wis. Lutheran @ Northland Baptist
Jan. 21 Concordia (Wis.) @ MSOE*
Jan. 21 Edgewood @ Maranatha*
Jan. 21 Marian @ Dominican*
Jan. 21 Wis. Lutheran @ Lakeland*
Jan. 24 Concordia (Wis.) @ Lakeland*
Jan. 24 Dominican @ Edgewood*
Jan. 24 Maranatha @MSOE*
Jan. 24 Wis. Lutheran @ Marian*
Jan. 26 Marian @ UW-Whitewater
Jan. 27 Concordia (Wis.) vs. Concordia (Neb.)
Jan. 28 Concordia (Wis.) vs. TBD
Jan. 28 Dominican @ Lakeland*
Jan. 28 MSOE @ Wis. Lutheran*
Jan. 28 UW-Stevens Point @ Edgewood
Jan. 31 Concordia (Wis.) @ Dominican*
Jan. 31 Edgewood @ Wis. Lutheran*
Jan. 31 Lakeland @ MSOE*
Jan. 31 Marian @ Maranatha*
 
Feb. 2 Dominican @ Eureka
Feb. 2 Lakeland @ Benedictine
Feb. 4 Concordia (Wis.) @ Edgewood*
Feb. 4 Marian @ MSOE*
Feb. 4 Wis. Lutheran @ Maranatha*
Feb. 7 Dominican @ MSOE*
Feb. 7 Edgewood @ Marian*
Feb. 7 Lakeland @ Maranatha Baptist*
Feb. 7 Wis. Lutheran @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Feb. 9 Concordia (Ill.) @ Dominican
Feb. 9 Maranatha @ Concordia (Wis.)*
Feb. 11 Maranatha @ Marian*
Feb. 11 MSOE @ Lakeland*
Feb. 11 Wis. Lutheran @ Edgewood*
 
Feb. 16 LMC Tournament Quarterfinals - 7pm
Feb. 18 LMC Tournament Semifinals - 2pm
Feb. 25 LMC Tournament Championship - 2pm
 
Mar. 2-4 NCAA Division III First-Round
Mar. 4-5 NCAA Division III Second-Round
Mar. 10-11 NCAA Division III Sectionals
Mar. 17 NCAA Division III Semifinals
Mar. 18 NCAA Division III Final

 

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.