www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

MEN'S BASKETBALL
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |   Listen and watch your favorite LMC teams live!

PAST ALL-LMC

2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-2000
1998-99
1997-98
1996-97
1995-96
1994-95
1993-94
1992-93
1991-92
1990-91
1989-90
1988-89

2005-06 ALL-LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Germayne James, Lakeland College

Rookie of the Year: Matt Rogers, Lakeland College

Coach of the Year: Gary Grzesk, Lakeland College

| All-LMC | Honorable Mention | All-Rookie Team |

 

All-LMC

Name Institution Year Position Hometown (H.S.)
Charlie Averkamp Edgewood So. Fd./Ct. New Berlin, Wis. (West)
Floyd Bayiha MSOE Sr. Guard Superior, Wis. (Cameroon)
Seth Cooper Edgewood Sr. Forward Madison, Wis. (West)
Mike Haiduc Dominican So. Fd./Ct. Chicago, Ill. (St. Patrick)
Germayne James Lakeland Sr. Guard Richmond, Ind.
Lewis Jiles Wis. Lutheran Sr. Guard Milwaukee, Wis. (Luther Prep)
Jeff Mikos MSOE Sr. Guard Lake Zurich, Ill. (Lake Zurich)
Matt Peets Concordia Sr. Center Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Stranahan)
Titus Redmond Marian Jr. Gd./Fd. Chicago, Ill. (Gordon Tech)
Kris Saiberlich Lakeland So. Guard Fond du Lac, Wis. (Fond du Lac)

Honorable Mention

Josh Burch Maranatha Baptist Jr. Guard Eau Claire, WI (Altoona)
Ivano Clay Dominican So. Guard Chicago, Ill. (Hales Franciscan)
Brian Hagel Wis. Lutheran Jr. Forward Bonduel, Wis.
Jake Harmsen Marian Sr. Guard Brandon, Wis. (Laconia)
Ryan Johnson Edgewood Jr. Guard Greendale, Wis.
Dave Lipanot Concordia Jr. Guard Clintonville, Wis.
Scott Murphy MSOE So. Forward Sheboygan, WI (South)

All-Rookie Team

Danny Behm Wis. Lutheran Fr. Guard Jackson, Wis. (Kettle Moraine Lutheran)
Jon Ciche Edgewood Fr. Fd./Ct. Franklin, Wis.
Matt Rogers Lakeland Fr. Forward Rochelle, Ill.
Jamel Sabree MSOE Fr. Forward Milwaukee, Wis. (Lutheran)
Peter Worth Lakeland Fr. Guard Sheboygan, Wis. (North)

^Return to top of page

 

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.