www.LakeMichiganConference.org

Lake Michigan Conference

AlvernoConcordiaEdgewoodLakelandMaranatha BaptistMarianMilwaukee School of EngineeringWisconsin Lutheran

The Official Site of the Lake Michigan Conference
   
  SPORTS
  Baseball
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Cross Country
Men's Golf
Women's Golf
Men's Soccer
Women's Soccer
Softball
Men's Tennis
Women's Tennis
Women's Volleyball
Wrestling
 
  LMC
  All-Sports Awards
Championships
Directory
History
Members
Press Releases
SAAC
Scholar-Athletes
Sports Medicine
Travel
Year End Awards


 

  -

 

BASEBALL
| ALL-LMC | AWARDS | STANDINGS | SCHEDULE | STATISTICS | TOURNAMENT |

PAST ALL-LMC

2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987

2006 ALL-LAKE MICHIGAN CONFERENCE

Player of the Year: Adam Rohlinger, Concordia University

Rookie of the Year: Alex Berta, Edgewood College

Coach of the Year: Al Brisack, Edgewood College

| All-LMC | Honorable Mention | All-Rookie Team |

 

All-Lake Michigan Conference

Name Institution Year Position Hometown (H.S.)
Bryan Burgert Marian Sr. RHP Oshkosh, Wis. (West)
Mike Eifel Dominican So. RHP Midlothian, Ill. (Bremen)
Ryan Halliburton Edgewood Jr. RHP Dewey, Ariz. (Bradshaw Mountain)
Andy Steffen Concordia Sr. RHP Richfield, Wis. (Milwaukee Lutheran)
Shawn Burcum Edgewood Sr. C DeForest, Wis.
Michael Albert Dominican Fr. 1B Chicago, Ill. (St. Patrick)
Alex Berta Edgewood Fr. 2B Normal, Ill. (West)
Andy Becker Concordia So. 3B Wauwatosa, Wis. (West)
Nate Mercado Dominican So. SS Chicago, Ill. (St. Patrick)
Billy Bynum Concordia Sr. OF Milwaukee, Wis. (Lutheran)
Tyler Dahmen Edgewood Jr. OF Madison, Wis. (Memorial)
Will Griswold Marian Jr. OF West Salem, Wis.
Tim Snow Marian Jr. OF Fond du Lac, Wis. (Winnebago Lutheran)
Adam Rohlinger Concordia Sr. DH West Bend, Wis. (East)
Andrew Handorf Edgewood Sr. UTL DeForest, Wis.

 

Honorable Mention

Matt Gustman Marian Sr. 1B Kaukauna, Wis.
Brett Nelson Lakeland Jr. 1B Shawano, Wis.
Colby Batchelor Dominican Fr. 2B Northridge, Calif. (Montclair Coll. Prep)
John Ellenberger Concordia Jr. 2B Milwaukee, Wis. (Lutheran)
Jonathan Sherburn Maranatha Jr. 2B Marina, Calif. (Palma)
Jesse Anderson Edgewood Jr. 3B Rochester, Minn. (Century)
Matt Blum WI Lutheran Jr. 3B Bonduel, Wis. (Fox Valley Lutheran)
Anthony Gorzelnik MSOE Jr. 3B Anitoch, Ill. (Anitoch Community)
Matt Ambriz Lakeland Fr. SS Wausau, Wis. (East)
Kevin Biederer MSOE So. SS Grayslake, Ill.
Matt Andrews Lakeland Sr. C Appleton, Wis. (West)
Paul Daniels Lakeland Sr. OF Miami Lakes, Fla.
Brent Hellpap WI Lutheran Jr. OF Oshkosh, Wis. (Winnebago Lutheran)
Ricky Martinez Edgewood So. OF Beach Park, Ill. (Zion Benton)
Scott Thompson MSOE Jr. OF Hayfield, Minn.
Dan Doxtator Marian So. DH Green Bay, Wis. (East)
George Hickey Dominican Fr. UTL Chicago, Ill. (St. Patrick)
Brett Dvorak Dominican Jr. RHP Elmwood Park, Ill.
Cody Flynn Edgewood Jr. RHP Eureka, Calif. (St. Bernard)
Matt Herbert WI Lutheran Jr. RHP Milwaukee, Wis. (Lutheran)
Jeff Potts Edgewood Sr. LHP Kirkland, Wash. (Cedar Park Christ.)
Cory Steffel Marian Sr. RHP Ashwaubenon, Wis.

 

All-Rookie Team

Michael Albert Dominican Fr. 1B Chicago, Ill. (St. Patrick)
Matt Ambriz Lakeland Fr. SS Wausau, Wis. (East)
Colby Batchelor Dominican Fr. 2B Northridge, Calif. (Montclair Coll. Prep)
Jordan Benge WI Lutheran Fr. C Union City, Okla.
Alex Berta Edgewood Fr. 2B Normal, Ill. (West)
Daniel Cattau Concordia Fr. RHP Denver, Colo. (Lutheran)
George Hickey Dominican Fr. UTL Chicago, Ill. (St. Patrick)
Michael Jenkins MSOE Fr. RHP Kaukauna, Wis.
Rusty Meyer Concordia Fr. RHP Reedsburg, Wis.
Cody Schmidt WI Lutheran Fr. 2B Union City, Okla.

2002 - 2004 Lake Michigan Conference. All rights reserved.